Commissioners of Meerut Division

Meerut

Since 1930..

S No

Name of Commissioner

Period

From

To

1

H S Crastweight

14-03-1930

16-03-1932

2

P W Marsh

17-03-1932

04-03-1938

3

V N Mehta

17-03-1938

06-06-1938

4

M N B Neithersol

07-06-1938

09-10-1938

5

T V W Bishop

20-10-1938

31-07-1939

6

A W Ekotson

15-11-1939

24-08-1941

7

C F Wood

09-10-1941

12-08-1943

8

F W W Weins

02-10-1943

02-06-1947

9

S S Khera

03-10-1947

05-06-1950

10

R P Bhargava

06-06-1950

10-09-1952

11

R T Shivdasani

10-09-1952

13-03-1955

12

R P Bhargava

13-03-1955

25-03-1958

13

L C Jain

26-03-1958

01-05-1960

14

M A Qureshi

02-05-1960

04-07-1963

15

M Lal

05-07-1963

10-09-1963

16

B D Sanwal

23-09-1963

04-09-1966

17

B K Mishra

05-09-1966

18-12-1966

18

S C Singha

19-12-1966

26-04-1968

19

Prakash Krishna

27-04-1968

11-05-1970

20

P N Kapoor

12-05-1970

28-06-1972

21

Rajendra Nath

29-06-1972

23-07-1972

22

S C Pandey

24-07-1972

19-01-1975

23

R K Kaul

25-01-1975

03-12-1975

24

T P Tiwari

09-12-1975

29-03-1977

25

R K Goyal

14-05-1977

30-06-1979

26

K P Singh

30-06-1979

11-03-1980

27

R K Dar

12-03-1980

11-07-1980

28

R D Sonkar

12-07-1980

01-06-1983

29

B K Goswami

01-06-1983

13-05-1986

30

S R Singh

13-05-1986

01-07-1986

31

Ramesh Chand

01-07-1986

20-07-1987

32

V K Diwan

20-07-1987

21-04-1989

33

Desh Raj Singh

21-04-1989

20-12-1990

34

Jitendra Nath Ranjan

20-12-1990

07-06-1992

35

M Ramchandran

13-07-1992

03-07-1993

36

B S Lali

03-07-1993

10-02-1994

37

H L Birdi

10-02-1994

03-10-1997

38

P K Mishra

03-10-1997

14-01-1998

39

M Ramchandran

21-01-1998

15-04-1998

40

N A Vishwanathan

15-04-1998

05-08-2000

41

Deepak Singhal

07-08-2000

15-06-2002

42

N S Ravi

15-06-2002

03-10-2003

43 Rajeev Kumar 03-10-2003 14-03-2005
44 Mohinder Singh 14-03-2005 13-05-2006
45 Deodutta 13-05-2006 15-03-2007
46 J.S.Deepak 17-03-2007 13-05-2007
47 B.M.Meena 17-05-2007 15-11-2007
48 Devendra Chaudhary 16-11-2007 04-09-2008
49 L.Venkateshwar Lu 13-09-2008 24-05-2009
50 Radha S Chauhan 24-05-2009 08-07-2009
51 Shravan Kumar 08-07-2009 31-07-2010
52 Anurag Srivastava 14-08-2010 05-03-2011
53 Bhuvnesh Kumar 05-03-2011 23-03-2012
54 Santosh Kumar Yadav 23-03-2012 25-03-2012
55 Mrityunjay Kumar Narayan 02-04-2012 18-06-2013
55 Manjit Singh 18-06-2013 31-05-2014
56 Navdeep Rinwa (Officiating Commissioner) 01-06-2014 09-06-2014
57 Pankaj Yadav   (Officiating Commissioner) 09-06-2014 04-07-2014
58 Bhupendra Singh 04-07-2014 10-02-2015
59 Alok Sinha 12-02-2015 18-04-2017
60 Dr. Prabhat kumar 19-04-2017 Till Date